2007 CIF State Wrestling Championships

Brackets, Placers & Team Scores

Advanced Information Handbook            

 

2007 CIF State Championship                
Finalists                    
        Winners in yellow
103 lbs. St Rank W-L   Comments 1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period OT 1 OT 2 OT 3
CAMACHO, GILBERTO (11) C-1 2 49-0 Washington Union (CS) 8-0  T2, N2   E1, P1, T2      
VALLES, AJ (09) C-3 4 44-5 Selma (CS)     Stall Stall      
112 lbs.                    
WILLIAMS, THOMAS (11) S-1 1 51-1 South Hills (S) 5-2   T2 E1,T2      
AURA, KELLEN (12) NC-2 7 38-7 Foothill (NC)     E1 E1      
119 lbs.                    
TRIGGAS, NIKKO (12) NC-1 1 54-1 Campolindo (NC)   1E E1,E1, E1 E1      
LARA, JASON (12) S-3 5 41-4 Calvary Chapel/SA (S) 11-5 2T T2,T2, T2 E1, T2      
125 lbs.                    
PRADO, DAVID (12) NC-1 7 44-8 Freedom (NC)       E1      
NOVACHKOV, BORIS (12) CC-1 1 42-1 Fremont (CC) 7-1  T2 E1, T2 T2      
130 lbs.                    
ROMAN-MARIN, SEAN (12) C-1 6 48-7 Lemoore (CS)       T2, T2, T2, T2      
BOONE, JOE (12) SD-1 2 35-3 Poway (SD) 9-8 T2, N3 E1 E1, T2, SW      
135 lbs.                    
DRUCKER, GARRETT (12) S-3 7 48-5 Edison (S) 9-7 T2 T2 R2, E1, T2      
DENNIS, ELLIOT (12) SD-1 3 46-4 La Costa Canyon (SD)   STALLING, E1 E1, R2 R2, E1      
140 lbs.                    
HARPEL, MAXX (12) SJ-1   30-5 Will C. Wood (SJ) OT 6-3 STALLING E1, T2   0 0 N3
URQUIZO, CHRIS (10) SJ-3   47-5 Merced (SJ)   T2, STALLING   STALLING P1 0 0  
145 lbs.                    
CISNEROS, JOE (12) C-1 1 50-4 Selma (CS)   R2, T2 E1 E1, E1, E1      
MEZA, ANTHONY (11) SD-1 5 45-4 Vista (SD) 11-8 T2, E1 R2, T2 T2, T2      
152 lbs.                    
SYED, YUSEF (12) S-1 7 47-2 Santa Monica (S) 10-8 T2 N2, R2, N2 R2      
MARAJ, VINNY (11) S-2 5 38-1 Yucca Valley (S)   R2, N2 R2, N2        
160 lbs.                    
SESAR, ZACH (12) SJ-1 4 49-6 Vacaville (SJ)   T2, E1 E1, E1 E1      
WELCH, JASON (11) NC-1 1 49-0 Las Lomas (NC) TF 21-6 E1, T2, T2 T2, T2, N3, N2, T2 E1, T2, T2      
171 lbs.                    
DANZ, JUSTIN (12) SJ-1 1 54-2 Ponderosa (SJ) 9-4 T2, N3 E1,T2 ,STALLING E1      
BLAND, LOUIS (11) SJ-2 2 50-4 Central Catholic (SJ) T2, T2
189 lbs.
BURTSCHI, RUDI (11) SJ-1 4 48-3 Oakdale (SJ) 8-5 T2 WS R2 N2 R2      
HALL, JOHN (12) CC-1 3 39-1 Palo Alto (CC)     R2 P1 R2      
215 lbs.                    
LUKEHART, BO (12) SJ-1 2 42-2 Vacaville (SJ)              
FLORES, RYAN (12) C-1 1 55-1 Buchanan (CS) FALL 3:02 T2 WS T2 N3        
285 lbs.                    
ZAMORA, JONATHEN (11) C-1   38-6 Clovis  (CS)              
JACK, CLAYTON (12) SJ-1 3 42-3 Vacaville (SJ) FALL 3:41 T2 T2        

 

WT Thru Ch 2 Thru Ch 3 and Con 2 Thru Ch 4 and Con 4 Thru Ch Semi's Thru Ch Semi's and Con semi's Thru 3-7 place Matches
103 103 103 103 103 103 103
112 112 112 112 112 112 112
119 119 119 119 119 119 119
125 125 125 125 125 125 125
130 130 130 130 130 130 130
135 135 135 135 135 135 135
140 140 140 140 140 140 140
145 145 145 145 145 145 145
152 152 152 152 152 152 152
160 160 160 160 160 160 160
171 171 171 171 171 171 171
189 189 189 189 189 189 189
215 215 215 215 215 215 215
285 285 285 285 285 285 285
Team Score SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR SCR