2006 CIF State Wrestling Championships

Rabobank Arena, Bakersfield, CA

March 3-4, 2006

 

Final Team Score

Brackets                                                                                                               Refresh Page                          

Placers

 

Results:                Comments

                                                     

2006 CIF State Championship                  
Finalist Information                      
  Winners in Yellow Score            
103 lbs. R/G   1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period OT Total Comments State Rankings    
NOVACHKOV, BORIS (11) CC-1
R
Fremont (CC)
T2 T2 E1 T2 P1   8   #1    
WILLIAMS, THOMAS (10) S-2
G
South Hills (S)
E1   WS   1   NR    
112 lbs.                      
PAULSEN, JUSTIN (12) S-1
G
Calvary Chapel/SA (S)
R2 R2 T2 E1   7   #2    
TRIGGAS, NIKKO (11) NC-1
R
Campolindo (NC)
T2 E1 R2 NF3   8   #1    
119 lbs.                      
FLORES, CALEB (12) S-1
G
Northview (S)
P1 E1   T2   4   #1    
NOVACHKOV, FILIP (12) CC-1
R
Fremont (CC)
T2 WS E1 R2   5   #2    
125 lbs.                      
SCHAVRIEN, TODD (12) SD-1
G
Poway (SD)
T2 E1 T2 NF3 T2   10   #1    
PRENTICE, SCOTT (12) S-1
R
Alhambra (S)
        0   #2    
130 lbs.                      
MURPHY, BILLY (12) SJ-1
R
Hughson (SJ)
T2 T2 T2 T2 T2     10 Fall 3:58 #1    
MARVAL, JEFF (12) S-1
G
Canyon Springs (S)
E1 E1 E1 E1 E1 E1     6   #3    
135 lbs.                      
NACITA, ELIJAH (12) C-1
G
Bakersfield (C)
T2 NF2 WS E1 E1 T2   8   #1    
DROUIN, CHRIS (12) S-1
R
Chaparral (S)
R2 E1 T2 P1 P1   7   #2    
140 lbs.                      
ABEL, BARRETT (12) SJ-1
R
Union Mine (SJ)
T2       2   #3    
MANIGAULT,SHAD (12) S-1
G
Northview (S)
        0 Fall 2:32 #2    
145 lbs.                      
ROGERS, ANDREW (11) NC-1
R
Healdsburg (NC)
T2 T2 T2 T2 NF3 WS   11   #6    
LUSCOMBE, JOHN (12) N-1
G
Tule Lake (N)
E1 E1 E1 T2 E1 T2   8   #4    
152 lbs.                      
MANUEL, LUKE (12) SJ-1
G
Nevada Union (SJ)
 - 1E WS 1E 1E   3   #1    
WELCH, JASON (10) NC-1
R
Las Lomas (NC)
 - 2TD 2TD 2R 2TD   8   #2    
160 lbs.                      
CARAZO, VICTOR (12) SJ-3
G
Grace Davis (SJ)
T2 T2 T2 E1 E1   8   #4    
CRANE, GREG (12) CC-1
R
Fremont (CC)
E1 E1 E1 P1 E1 T2 NF2   9   #2    
171 lbs.                      
BLAND, LOUIS (10) SJ-1
R
Central Catholic (SJ)
  E1 T2 WS E1 T2 T2   8   #1    
COLLINS, HUNTER (10) CC-1
G
Gilroy (CC)
  E1 T2 E1 E1   5   #2    
189 lbs.                      
TIMMERMAN, NATHAN (11) C-1
G
Monache (C)
  E1 WS   E1 2 Double OT #1    
WILLARD, NATE (12) S-1
R
Atascadero (S)
    E1   1   #2    
215 lbs.                      
BORDI, VINCE (12) SJ-5
G
Manteca (SJ)
  WS E1   1   NR    
FLORES, RYAN (11) C-1
R
Buchanan (C)
  T2 NF2 NF2 E1 T2 NF2 WS   11   #1    
275 lbs.                      
FUGA, ROMNEY (12) S-4
R
Edison (S)
    E1   1 Locked Hands NR    
FUA, SIONE (12) S-3
G
Crespi (S)
  E1 WS   P1 2 Double OT #7